Athletics

Volleyball 2019

Saints Volleyball 2019 Saints Volleyball 2019 (629 KB)


 5th Grade Girls 

Day 

Date 

Time 

Opponent 

Location 

Thursday

9/5/19 

5:15 

St Leo 

St Leo 

Thursday 

9/12/19 

5:30 

North side Christian 

North side (Crowley) 

Monday 

9/16/19 

5:30 

St Ignatius 

Home 

Tuesday 

9/17/19 

5:30 

ARC 

ARC 

Wednesday 

9/18/19 

5:00 

St Ignatius 

St Ignatius 

Friday 

9/20 – 9/21 

Tournament 

Carencro Cath 

Carencro Cath 

Monday 

9/23/19 

5:30 

St Bernard 

St Bernard 

Tuesday 

9/24/19 

5:30 

North side Christian 

North side (Crowley) 

Wednesday 

9/25/19 

5:15 

ESA 

ESA 

Monday 

9/30/19 

5:15 

ESA 

ESA 

Wednesday 

10/02/19 

5:15 

Carencro Catholic 

Carencro catholic 

Monday 

10/7/19 

5:30 

St Genevieve 

Home 

Wednesday 

10/9/19 

5:00 

St Ignatius 

St Ignatius 


6th Grade Girls 

Day 

Date 

Time 

Opponent 

Location 

Thursday 

9/5/19 

6:00 

St Leo 

St Leo 

Wednesday 

9/11/19 

5:30 

St Pius 

Home 

Thursday 

9/12/19 

5:00 

North side Christian 

North side (Crowley) 

Monday 

9/16/19 

6:15 

St Ignatius 

Home 

Wednesday 

9/18/19 

6:15 

CHNI 

Home 

Monday 

9/23/19 

5:15 

Carencro Cath 

Carencro Cath 

Tuesday 

9/24/19 

5:00 

North side Christian 

North side (Crowley) 

Wednesday 

9/25/19 

5:00 

St Genevieve 

St Genevieve 

Monday 

9/30/19 

6:00 

ESA 

ESA 

Wednesday 

10/02/19 

7:00 

St Bernard 

Home 

Friday 

10/4-10/5 

Tournament 

Carencro Cath 

Carencro Cath 

Monday 

10/7/19 

6:15 

St Genevieve 

Home 

Wednesday 

10/9/19 

5:45 

St Ignatius 

St Ignatius 


7th Grade Girls 

Day 

Date 

Time 

Opponent 

Location 

Thursday 

9/5/19 

6:45 

St Leo 

St Leo 

Wednesday 

9/11/19 

6:15 

Fatima 

Home 

Monday 

9/16/19 

7:00 

St Ignatius 

Home 

Tuesday 

9/17/19 

6:30 

ARC 

ARC 

Wednesday 

9/18/19 

5:30 

St Leo 

Home 

Friday

9/20-9/21

Tournament

St. Ignatius

St. Ignatius

Monday 

9/23/19 

6:15 

St Bernard 

St Bernard 

Wednesday 

9/25/19 

6:00 

ESA 

ESA 

Monday 

9/30/19 

7:00 

CHNI 

CHNI 

Wednesday 

10/02/19 

6:15 

St Genevieve 

Home 

Wednesday 

10/9/19 

6:30 

St Ignatius 

St Ignatius 


8th Grade Girls 

Day 

Date 

Time 

Opponent 

Location 

Thursday 

9/5/19 

7:30 

St Leo 

St Leo 

Monday 

9/16/19 

7:45 

St Ignatius 

Home 

Wednesday 

9/18/19 

7:00 

CHNI 

Home 

Thursday 

9/19-9/21 

Fatima Tourney 

Fatima 

Monday 

9/23/19 

6:00 

Carencro Cath 

Carencro Cath 

Wednesday 

9/25/19 

5:45 

St Bernard 

St Bernard 

Thursday 

9/26-9/28 

St Leo Tourney 

St Leo 

Monday 

9/30/19 

6:00 

ESA 

ESA 

Wednesday 

10/02/19 

5:30 

Fatima 

Home 

Monday 

10/7/19 

7:00 

St Cecilia 

Home 


League Tournaments on Oct. 15, 16, and 17:

5th Grade: AES 

6th Grade Gold: St. Leo 

6th Grade Siver: St. Cecilia 

7th Grade Gold: ESA

7th Grade Silver: St. Bernard

8th Grade Gold: Fatima

8th Grade Silver: St. Genevieve