Athletics

 Basketball 2019-20

Saints Basketball 2019-20 Saints Basketball 2019-20 (475 KB)


 5th Grade Girls  

Day 

Date 

Time 

Opponent 

Location 

Tuesday 

11/12 

5:30 

St Ignatius 

Home 

Wednesday 

11/13 

5:30 

Opelousas Cath 

Home 

Monday 

11/18 

7:30 

Carencro Cath 

Carencro Cath 

Tuesday 

11/19 

5pm 

Sacred Heart 

Sacred Heart 

Wednesday 

11/20 

6:45 

OLI 

OLI 

Tuesday 

12/03 

6:30 

Carencro Cath 

Home 

Tuesday 

12/10 

5:30 

First Baptist 

Home 

Tuesday 

12/17 

5:30 

St Ed 

St Ed 


6th Grade Girls

Day 

Date 

Time 

Opponent 

Location 

Tuesday 

11/12 

6:30 

Holy Fly 

Home 

Wednesday 

11/13 

6:30 

Opelousas Cath 

Home 

Thursday 

11/14 

5pm 

Iota 

Iota 

Monday 

11/18 

5:30 

St Ed 

Home 

Tuesday 

11/19 

6:00 

Opelousas Cath 

Opelousas Cath 

Wednesday 

11/20 

5:30 

WCA-O 

Home 

Monday 

12/02 

5:30 

Fatima 

Home 

Tuesday 

12/03 

5:30 

Cathedral 

Home 

Wednesday 

12/04 

5:30 

St Pius 

Home 

Monday 

12/09 

5:30 

Iota 

Home 

Tuesday 

12/10 

5:30 

Cathedral 

Cathedral 

Wednesday 

12/11 

5:45 

St Ignatius 

St Ignatius 

Thursday 

12/12 

5:30 

Fatima 

Fatima 

Tuesday 

12/17 

5:15 

LCA 

LCA 

Thursday 

12/19 

5:30 

ARCA 

ARCA 

Monday 

01/06/20 

5:30 

Sacred Heart 

Home 

Thursday 

01/09/20 

5:30 

ARCA 

Home 


7th/8th Grade Girls 

Day 

Date 

Time 

Opponent 

Location 

Wednesday 

11/13 

5:00 

WCA-O 

WCA-O 

Thursday 

11/14 

6pm 

Iota 

Iota 

Monday 

11/18 

6:30 

St Ed 

Home 

Tuesday 

11/19 

6:45 

Opelousas Cath 

Opelousas Cath 

Wednesday 

11/20 

6:30 

WCA-O 

Home 

Monday 

12/02 

6:30 

Fatima 

Home 

Tuesday 

12/03 

7:30 

Cathedral 

Home 

Wednesday 

12/04 

6:30 

St Pius 

Home 

Thursday 

12/05 

6:15pm 

CMS 

CMS 

Monday 

12/09 

6:30pm 

Iota 

Home 

Tuesday 

12/10 

6:30 

OLI 

Home 

Wednesday 

12/11 

7:15 

St Ignatius 

St Ignatius 

Thursday 

12/12 

6:30 

Fatima 

Fatima 

Tuesday 

12/17 

6:00 

LCA 

LCA 

Thursday 

12/19 

6:30 

ARCA 

ARCA 

Monday 

01/06/20 

6:30 

Sacred Heart 

Home 

Wednesday 

01/08/20 

5:30 

Cathedral 

Home 

Thursday 

01/09/20 

6:30 

ARCA 

Home 


6th Grade Boys White 

Day 

Date 

Time 

Opponent 

Location 

Monday 

11/11 

5:15 

LCA 

LCA 

Tuesday 

11/12 

7:30 

Sacred Heart 

Home 

Wednesday 

11/13 

6:00 

St Leo 

St Leo 

Monday 

11/18 

7:30 

St Ed 

Home 

Wednesday 

11/20 

7:30 

STM (B) 

Home 

Monday 

12/2 

5:30 

Fatima 

Fatima 

Tuesday 

12/03 

5pm 

Sacred Heart 

Sacred Heart 

Wednesday 

12/04 

7:30 

Rayne Cath 

Home 

Tuesday 

12/10 

7:30 

Cathedral 

Home 

Thursday 

12/19 

6:45 

LCA 

Home 

Tuesday 

01/07/20 

5:30 

St Pius 

Home 

Wednesday 

01/08/20 

5:30 

St Ed 

St Ed 


6th Grade Boys Blue 

Day 

Date 

Time 

Opponent 

Location 

Monday 

11/11 

6:45 

LCA 

LCA 

Wednesday 

11/13 

5:15 

St Leo 

St Leo 

Tuesday 

11/19 

5:45 

Sacred Heart 

Sacred Heart 

Wednesday 

11/20 

7:30 

STM (W) 

Home 

Thursday 

11/21 

5:30 

Rayne Cath 

Rayne Cath 

Monday 

12/02 

7:30 

Rayne Cath 

Home 

Thursday 

12/12 

5:30 

Fatima 

Home 

Tuesday 

12/17 

6:30 

St Ed 

St Ed 

Thursday 

12/19 

5:15 

LCA 

Home 

Monday 

01/06/20 

7:30 

Sacred Heart 

Home 

Thursday 

01/09/20 

5:30 

Cathedral 

Cathedral 


7th Grade Boys  

Day 

Date 

Time 

Opponent 

Location 

 

Monday 

11/11 

6:00 

LCA 

LCA 

Wednesday 

11/13 

6:45 

St Leo 

St Leo 

Thursday 

11/14 

5:30pm 

Iota 

Iota 

Monday 

12/2 

6:30 

Fatima 

Fatima 

Thursday 

12/05 

5:30pm 

CMS 

CMS 

Monday 

12/09 

6pm 

Iota 

Home 

Thursday 

12/12 

6:30 

Fatima 

Home 

Thursday 

12/19 

6:00 

LCA 

Home 

Tuesday 

01/07/20 

6:30 

St Pius 

Home 

Wednesday 

01/08/20 

6:30 

Cathedral 

Home 

Tuesday 

01/14/20 

5:30 

Cathedral 

Cathedral 

Fri-Sat 

1/10-1/11 

TBA 

Carencro Cath Tourney 

Carencro Cath 


8th Grade Boys 

Day 

Date 

Time 

Opponent 

Location 

Monday 

11/11 

7:30 

LCA 

LCA 

Wednesday 

11/13 

7:30 

St Leo 

St Leo 

Thursday 

11/14 

7pm 

Iota 

Iota 

Friday/Saturday 

11/22-11/23 

TBA 

CMS Tourney 

CMS 

Friday/Saturday 

12/6-12/7 

TBA 

Scott Middle Tourney 

Scott Middle 

Monday 

12/2 

7:30 

Fatima 

Fatima 

Monday 

12/09 

7:30pm 

Iota 

Home 

Thursday 

12/12 

7:30 

Fatima 

Home 

Thursday 

12/19 

7:30 

LCA 

Home 

Tuesday 

01/07/20 

7:30 

St Pius 

Home 

Wednesday 

01/08/20 

7:30 

Cathedral 

Home 

Tuesday 

01/14/20 

6:30 

Cathedral 

Cathedral